2019 MSE Advisory Board Members

  • Terrence L. Aselage, Sandia National Laboratories
  • James Adair, Penn State University
  • Gerald Bourne, Colorado School of Mines
  • Lesley Chow, Lehigh University
  • Elizabeth DeStephens, California Resources Corporation
  • Paul Eason, University of North Florida
  • Ron Espeseth, Advisor/Consultant
  • Ahmad (Bob) Hadba, Alcon
  • Tyler Lenzi, Micron Technology
  • Beth Lewis, Wyman Gordon
  • Navin Manjooran, Solve
  • James Marotta, Alcon
  • Khalid Mentak, Catalyst Tech Innovation Group
  • Ananth Naman, Cabot Microelectronics
  • Ramamoorthy Ramesh, University of California-Berkeley
  • Walden C. Rhines, Mentor
  • Iris V. Schumacher, Kimberly-Clark Professional
  • John W. Sheets, LifeNet Health
  • Jim Talton, Alchem
  • Walter Tarr, Retired
  • Michael P. Zamora, ExxonMobil Chemical

2019 MSE Advisory Board Meeting Attendees

2019 UF MSE Advisory Board Meeting attendees
L to R: Tyler Lenzi, Gerald Bourne, Ahmad Hadba, Walter Tarr, Beth Lewis, Terry Aselage, Leslie Chow, James Adair, Navin Manjooran, Elizabeth DeStephens, Paul Eason, Ron Espeseth

2018 MSE Advisory Board Meeting Attendees

UF-Materials-Science-Advisory-Board-2018
L to R, First Row: Beth Lewis, Leslie Chow, Iris Schumacher
Second Row: Paul Eason, Walter Tarr, Ahmad Hadba, Gerald Bourne

2019 NE Advisory Board Members

  • Thad Adams, Savannah River National Lab
  • Jesse Atkins, Exelon
  • Steve Biegalski, Georgia Tech
  • Heather Connaway, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Nils Diaz, ND2 Group
  • Michael Fensin, Los Alamos National Lab
  • Darren Gale, Day & Zimmerman
  • Alan Icenhour, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Kostadin Ivanov, NC State University
  • Kwang Pyo Kim, Kyung Hee University
  • Darby Kimball, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Azaree Lintereur, Penn State University
  • Terry Michalske, Savannah River National Laboratory
  • Mano Nazar, NextEra
  • Ric Perez, TVA (retired)
  • Mark Savoff, Entergy

2019 NE Advisory Board Meeting Attendees

L to R: Darren Gale, Michael Fensin, Jim Baciak, Kostadin Ivanov

2018 NE Advisory Board Meeting Attendees

UF-Nuclear-Engineering-Program-Advisory-Board-2018
L to R, First Row: Azaree Lintereur, Heather Connaway, Darby Kimball
Second Row: Jesse Atkins, Thad Adams, Carl Stoots, Jim Baciak